Erode Sahodaya Association

ESA 2nd Annual Athletic Meet (Boys) 2019 - 2020

December 06, 2019

Under - 10 (Boys) 60 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1003K. Kripal Karthic4Brindhavan Vidyalaya107.86
2096M. Anirudh4TIPS208.07
3009S. Siddhesh4CS Academy, Erode308.33
4084P. M. Jaswanth4The BVB School408.52

Under - 10 (Boys) 100 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1003K. Kripal Karthic4Brindhavan Vidyalaya114.67
2009S. Siddhesh4CS Academy, Erode215.21
3105R. Varun5Velalar Vidyalayaa315.48
4093K. S. Rithulan4TIPS415.81

Under - 10 (Boys) Long Jump

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1003K. Kripal Karthic4Brindhavan Vidyalaya14.11
2009S. Siddhesh4CS Academy, Erode23.76
3005S. E. Akash Raghav4Brindhavan Vidyalaya33.75
4084P. M. Jaswanth4The BVB School43.56

Under - 10 (Boys) Shot Put (1kg Medicine Ball)

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1008M. S. Abhinav4Brindhavan Vidyalaya112.29
2066S. V. Abishek4Sagar International28.76
3058S. Jagan Pandian4RD International38.54
4097P. K. Navaneeth4TIPS48.33

Under - 10 (Boys) 4 X 100 Meters Relay

S. NoChest NoName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1BBBrindhavan Vidyalaya11:04:20
2NNRD International21:06:09
3DDCS Academy, Erode31:07:18
4UUTIPS11:07:62

Under - 12 (Boys) 100 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1277P. S. Selva Abinesh6Sagar International114.41
2298J. Mithun Kumar6The BVB School214.61
3305S. Suthan6TIPS314.89
4208K. G. Kausiik6Brindhavan Vidyalaya415.13

Under - 12 (Boys) 200 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1277P. S. Selva Abinesh6Sagar International130.87
2298J. Mithun Kumar6The BVB School231.29
3213J. Bijayratthan6CS Academy, Kovai331.30
4273M. S. Pavish Kumar6RD International431.71

Under - 12 (Boys) Long Jump

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1298J. Mithun Kumar6The BVB School14.18
2269A. Navesh Kumar6RD International24.06
3214R. S. Muhummad Naveed6CS Academy, Kovai34.02
4242R. Nahilan6KSR Akshara44.01

Under - 12 (Boys) Shot Put (3kg)

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1276K. Sendhamil Kumaran6RD International18.23
2244N. Vivin6KSR Akshara27.75
3273M. S. Pavish Kumar6RD International37.61
4259R. Rohith6Nandha Central City47.39

Under - 12 (Boys) High Jump

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1215S. Jagath Varshan6CS Kovai11.18
2320S. Athish Pranav7Velalar Vidyalayaa21.15
3206P. K. Parthiban5Brindhavan Vidyalaya21.15
4209S. Harsith5Brindhavan Vidyalaya21.15
5230E. Vishal6Greenfield21.15

Under - 12 (Boys) 4 x 100 Meter Relay

S. NoChest NoName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1HHKSR Akshara11:01:26
2DDCS Academy, Erode21:01:30
3NNRD International31:01:47
4CCCS Academy, Kovai41:01:54

Under - 14 (Boys) 100 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1499K. V. Lokesh8The BVB School112.56
2415A. B. Lohit Charran8CS Academy, Erode212.73
3502V. Mounish9TIPS313.09
4476V. K. Abinivesh9Sagar International413.24

Under - 14 (Boys) 200 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1415A. B. Lohit Charran8CS Academy,Erode126.80
2499K. V. Lokesh8The BVB School227.03
3441V. Rithik Roshan9Maharishi327.25
4476V. K. Abinivesh9Sagar International427.65

Under - 14 (Boys) 600 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1402S. D. Nithiish8Bannari Amman11:41:58
2441V. Rithik Roshan9Maharishi21:42:60
3418S. V. Selvakumaran9CS Academy, Erode31:48:93
4471S. Abusaleem8RD International41:52:09

Under - 14 (Boys) Long Jump

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1499K. V. Lokesh8The BVB School15.03
2497R. Kapilan7The BVB School24.88
3402S. D. Nithiish8Bannari Amman34.83
4515M. R. Sanjay Krishna9Velalar Vidyalayaa44.82

Under - 14 (Boys) High Jump

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1497R. Kapilan7The BVB School11.52
2402S. D. Nithiish8Bannari Amman21.50
3441V. Rithik Roshan9Maharishi31.40

Under - 14 (Boys) Shot Put (4kg)

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1438S. S. Karthik9KSR Akshara19.85
2493S. Saurav Kumar8Sri Venkateshwara29.14
3505S. Vikram Kumar8TIPS39.04
4450R. R. Lakshan8Nandha Central City48.47

Under - 14 (Boys) Discuss (1kg)

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1438S. S. Karthik9KSR Akshara126.13
2471S. Abusaleem8RD International224.21
3493S. Saurav Kumar8Sri Venkateshwara323.58
4421S. Darshan Nipun8CS Academy, Erode423.02

Under - 14 (Boys) 4 X 100 Meter Relay

S. NoChest NoName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1DDCS Academy, Erode154.31
2UUTIPS254.46
3IIMaharishi354.56
4AABannari Amman457.17

Under - 16 (Boys) 100 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1605K. S. Maadhavan10CS Academy, Erode111.93
2602A. A. Alfi9Brindhavan Vidyalaya212.78
3668S. Shrihari9TIPS312.96
4640S. Ashwin9RD International413.21

Under - 16 (Boys) 200 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1662G. Mitresh9The BVB School124.82
2605K. S. Maadhavan10CS Academy, Erode225.14
3602A. A. Alfi9Brindhavan Vidyalaya326.44
4653S. Shreyaas9Sri National School427.59

Under - 16 (Boys) 400 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1662G. Mitrish9The BVB School156.11
2601M. B. Hari9Brindhavan Vidhyalaya256.88
3603A. R. Jithesh Mouriya9Brindhavan Vidhyalaya31:00:25
4654K. A. Rohith9Sri National41:05:58

Under - 16 (Boys) 800 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1601M. B. Hari9Brindhavan Vidhyalaya12:19:31
2646K. Harish9Sagar International22:20:90
3603R. Jithesh Mouriya9Brindhavan Vidhyalaya32:31:06
4637M. Ayush Jain10RD International42:38:89

Under - 16 (Boys) 1500 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1646K. Harish9Sagar International15:12:59
2608S. V. Muthukumaran9CS Academy,Erode25:24:25
3637M. Ayush Jain10RD International35:30:34
4661M. Mohanasundaram9Sri Venkateshwara45:39:29

Under - 16 (Boys) Long Jump

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1610A. G. Charan Adithya10CS Academy, Erode15.21
2680K. Aravindhan9Vriksha Global25.18
3602A. A. Alfi9Brindhavan Vidhyalaya35.12
4639G. Gokul Raj9RD International44.99

Under - 16 (Boys) High Jump

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1601M. B. Hari9Brindhavan Vidhyalaya11.60
2662G. Mitresh9The BVB School21.50
3625A. D. Harish9Maharishi31.45

Under - 16 (Boys) Shot Put (5 kg)

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1670S. Sam Prasanna9The Optimus19.68
2642R. Harish10RD International29.16
3647P. Mahavishnu9Sagar International38.46
4609B. Siddhesh Pranav10CS Academy, Erode48.34

Under - 16 (Boys) Discuss (1.5 kg)

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1642R. Harish10RD International123.26
2635D. V. Prashannaa9Park Public222.27
3620R. T. Ramnath10Indu International320.42
4681M. R. Hariharan10Vrikasha Global420.34

Under - 16 (Boys) Javelin (600 Grams)

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1684B. Nigil10Vriksha Global130.71
2644N. R. Pravin Rakgul10RD International230.38
3647P. Mahavishnu9Sagar International328.20
4654K. A. Rohith9Sri National427.37

Under - 16 (Boys) 4 X 100 Meter Relay

S. NoChest NoName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1DDCS Academy, Erode150.47
2BBBrindhavan Vidhyalaya252.23
3NNRD International353.53

Under - 19 (Boys) 100 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1911Yuvan Pragatheshwar11CS Academy, Erode111.29
2912D. Srinish11CS Academy, Erode211.65
3951S. Harihara Sriram11Sagar International312.28
4909Hardik Munot11CS Academy, Kovai412.48

Under - 19 (Boys) 200 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1911Yuvan Pragatheshwar11CS Academy, Erode124.22
2903C. J. Rakshan11Bannari Amman224.72
3906P. Lakshith11CS Academy, Kovai324.90
4912D. Srinish11CS Academy, Erode424.95

Under - 19 (Boys) 400 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1906Lakshith11CS Academy, Kovai155.10
2903C. J. Rakshan11Bannari Amman255.31
3959J. Rahul11Sri Venkateshwara359.69
4964M. Nawin Krishna11TIPS41:00:12

Under - 19 (Boys) 800 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1953L. Ashwin11Sagar International12:17:42
2942T. Praveen Kumar12RD International22:21:28
3956K. R. Ganapathi12Sri Venkateshwara32:22:18
4952M. Jayaprashad12Sagar International42:33:65

Under - 19 (Boys) 1500 Meters

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1952M. Jayaprashad12Sagar International14:48:25
2953L. Ashwin11Sagar International24:49:72
3942T. Praveen Kumar12RD International35:05:40
4956K. R. Selva Ganapathi12Sri Venkateshwara45:17:00

Under - 19 (Boys) Long Jump

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1951S. Harihara Sriram11Sagar International15.81
2912D. Srinish11CS Academy, Erode25.72
3903C. J. Rakshan11Bannari Amman35.63
4959J. Rahul11Sri Venkateshwara45.61

Under - 19 (Boys) High Jump

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1903C. J. Rakshan11Bannari Amman11.65
2942T. Praveen Kumar12RD International21.60
3959J. Rahul11Sri Venkateshwara31.55

Under-19 (Boys) Shot Put (6 kg)

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1957G. Sudharshan11Sri Venkateshwara110.19
2920V. Sriram12CS Academy, Erode29.68
3968Sivasankar Pandian11The Optimus39.67
4975N. Nithish11Velalar Vidyalayaa49.04

Under-19 (Boys) Discuss (2 kg)

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1916M. Arvind11CS Academy, Erode121.86
2957G. Sudharshan11Sri Venkateshwara220.98
3919S. V. M. Varun12CS Academy, Erode320.64
4942Y. Praveen Kumar12RD International420.55

Under - 19 (Boys) Javelin (800 Grams)

S. NoChest NoName of the StudentGradeName of the SchoolPositionMeters
1921S. Deepak11Indu International136.02
2968M. Siva Sankara Pandian11The Optimus230.80
3958R. Kishore11Sri Venkateshwara320.06
4920V. Sriram12CS Academy, Erode417. 42

Under - 19 (Boys) 4 X 100 Meter Relay

S. NoChest NoName of the SchoolPositionTiming
1DDCS Academy, Erode148.02
2CCCS Academy, Kovai249.20
3OOSagar International349.37
4RRSri Venkateshwara450.48

Results

27+ Schools

1000+ Teachers

25000+ Students

Gallery

Contact